DETAIL ::Keith P. PHILLIPS :: Pyrotechny :: 1945, Adelaide :: Gift of the Phillips Family 2004

Organisation

Staff

Director

Rhana Devenport

Deputy Director

Mark Horton

Assistant Director, Artistic Programs

Lisa Slade

Associate to the Director

Lindsay Brookes

Manager, Operations and Projects

Kym Hulme

Management Accountant

Bill Stathoulis

Administrative Services Coordinator

Margaret Bicknell                      

 

 

Communications Manager

Stephanie Ockenden

Head of Marketing & Membership

Susie Barr

Marketing Manager

Jennifer Geddie

Senior Marketing Coordinator

Heidi Chamberlain

Graphic Designer, Marketing and Exhibitions

Jacqueline Schaare

Senior Coordinator, Image Services

Tracey Dall

Photographer

Saul Steed

Photography & Logistics Officer

Stewart Adams

Membership Officer

Alex Reinhold

Database and Digital Systems Officer

Beth Shimmin


Development Manager

Gillian Mercer

Marketing and Development Officer

Rebecca van Essen

Coordinator, Benefaction

 Lucy Eckermann

 

 

Project Officer, Artistic Programs

Erin Davidson

 

 

Exhibitions & Public Programs Coordinator

Megan McEvoy

Exhibitions & Public Programs Coordinator

Anika Williams

Teen Programs Officer

Alise Hardy

 

 

Front of House Coordinator

Cate Parkinson

 

 

Education Officer

Kylie Neagle

Education Officer

Karina Morgan

Education Officer, Tarnanthi

Tom Readett

Education Support Officer

Ryan Sims

 

 

Senior Curator of Prints, Drawings & Photographs

Julie Robinson

Curator of Australian Paintings & Sculpture

Tracey Lock

Curator of Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art

Nici Cumpston

Curator of Asian Art

James Bennett

Curator of Contemporary Art

Leigh Robb

Curator of European and North American Art

Tony Magnusson

Curator of European & Australian Decorative Arts

Rebecca Evans

Associate Curator Asian Art

Russell Kelty

Associate Curator of Prints, Drawings & Photographs

Maria Zagala

Assistant Curator of Prints, Drawings & Photographs

Alice Clanachan

Project Officer, Artistic Programs

Gloria Strzelecki

Associate Curator of Australian Paintings, Sculpture and Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art

Elle Freak

 

 

Curatorial Administrative Assistant (shared position)

Heather Brooks

Curatorial Administrative Assistant (shared position)

Miranda Comyns

 

 

Information Manager

Jin Whittington

Library Technician

Ju Phan

 

 

Manager, Information Technology

David Mikos

Audio Visual Support Officer

John O'Rielley

 

 

Registrar

Jan Robison

Associate Registrar, Exhibitions & Loans

Vicki Petrusevics

Associate Registrar, Collections Management

Georgia Hale

Registration Assistant

Anne Wright

Collection Database Assistant

Sue Smith

Senior Registration Officer

Tim Tyler

Registration Officer

Noel White

Registration Officer

John Webster

Registration Officer

Stephen Oates

Registration Officer

Graham Christopher

Registration Officer

Richard King

Registration Officer

Daniel Schutt

 

 

 Manager, Publications & Sales

Antonietta Itropico

 

 

Gallery Shop Manager

Elise Short

Gallery Shop Supervisor

Suzi Clift

 

 

Artisan/Carpenter

Darren Hehir

Artisan/Painter

Franz Nieuwenhuizen


Board
Tracey Whiting (Chair)
Susan Armitage
Neil Balnaves AO
Joshua Fanning
Jacqui McGill
John Phillips
Adrian Tisato
Jane Yuile

  Detail: Keith P. Phillips, Pyrotechny, 1945, Adelaide, Gift of the Phillips Family 2004.

COVER CONNECT 15_SEP-NOV 2018 (002)   
 


Art Gallery of South Australia
North Terrace
Adelaide SA 5000
T 61 8 8207 7000
F 61 8 8207 7070
Email the Art Gallery

Open daily 10 am to 5 pm
(closed 25 December)