You are browsing:

Collection   >>
European and North America Art   >>
     Paintings

 

 

European and North American :: Paintings

go to image view

APPELBEE, Leonard

AUERBACH, Frank

BACHELIER, Jean-Jacques

BACON, Francis

BAKST, Léon

BASELITZ, Georg

BATONI, Pompeo Girolamo

BEALE, Mary

BEGA, Cornelis

BELL, Robert Anning

BELL, Vanessa

BENSON, Ambrosius

BEVAN, Robert

BLAKE, William

BOMBERG, David

BONNARD, Pierre

BOTH, studio of Jan

BOUDIN, Eugène

BOUGUEREAU, William Adolphe

BOYLE / The Boyle Family, Mark

BRIL, Paul

BRUEGHEL II, Pieter

BUGIARDINI, Giuliano

BURNE-JONES, after Edward

BURNE-JONES, Edward

CARACCIOLO (called Battistello), Giovanni Battista

CARRIERA, follower of Rosalba

CARRIÈRE, Eugène

CIPPER, known as il Todeschini, Giacomo Francesco

CLAESZ., Pieter

CLAUS, Emile

CLAUSEN, George

COLE, George Vicat

COLLIER, Edward

COLLIER, John

CONSTABLE, attributed to Lionel

COOPER, Thomas Sidney

COROT, Jean-Baptiste Camille

COTES, Francis

COTMAN, John Sell

COURTOIS, Jacques

COZZA, Francesco

DAUBIGNY, Charles François

de LARGILLIÈRE, Nicolas

DE WINT, Peter

DEARLE, attributed to J. H.

DELVOYE, Wim

DEVIS, Arthur

DICKSEE, Thomas Francis

DIXON, attributed to Matthew

DOLLMAN, John Charles

DOU, Gerrit

DOUGLAS, Rt. Hon Sir William Fettes

DRAPER, Herbert

DROOCHSLOOT, Joost Cornelisz

DRUMMOND, Malcolm

DUGHET, follower of Gaspard

DUGHET, Gaspard

EASTLAKE, Charles

FANTIN-LATOUR, Henri

FEARON, Hilda

FERRARI, Luca

FETTING, Rainer

FRANCKEN II, Frans

FREUD, Lucian

FRY, Roger

FULTON, Hamish

GAINSBOROUGH, Thomas

GAROFALO

GAROLI, attributed to Pietro Francesco

GERICAULT, Théodore

GERTLER, Mark

GHEERAERTS the Younger and studio, attributed to Marcus

GILMAN, Harold

GINNER, Charles

GIORDANO, Luca

GLOVER, John

GOLDSWORTHY, Andy

GORE, Spencer

GOTCH, Thomas Cooper

GOWER, George

GRAFF, Anton

GRANT, Duncan

GRIMALDI, Giovanni Francesco

GRIMM, Samuel Hieronymous

GUARDI, Francesco

HALLS, John James

HARCOURT, George

HAYLEY-LEVER, Richard

HERRING SR., John Frederick

HICKS, George Elgar

HIGHMORE, Joseph

HILDER, Richard

HILLIER, Tristram

HILLS, Robert

HIRSCHHORN, Thomas

HODGKIN, Howard

HODGKINS, Frances

HOGARTH, William

HOLBEIN the younger, after Hans

HOWARD-JONES, Ray

HOWITT, William Samuel

HOYLAND, John

HUET, Paul

HUNT, William Holman

HUNTER, Colin

HUXLEY, Paul

IACOVLEFF, Alexandre

INNES, James Dickson

JOHN, Augustus

JOHN, Gwen

JOHNSON, Cornelius

JONES, David

JONGKIND, Johan Barthold

KAUFFMANN, Angelica

KENNINGTON, Thomas Benjamin

KETEL, Cornelis

KETTLE, Tilly

KNELLER, Godfrey

KNIGHT, Laura

KOSSOFF, Leon

KRAMER, Johann Victor

LA THANGUE, Henry Herbert

LAMB, Henry

LANCE, George

LANG, Nikolaus

LARGILLIÈRE, attributed to Nicolas de

LAWRENCE, Thomas

LEAR, Edward

LEES, Derwent

LEIGHTON, Frederic

LELY, Peter

LEWIS, Edward Morland

LeWITT, Sol

LHOTE, André

LINGELBACH, Johannes

LINNELL, John

LONG, Richard

LORRAIN, Claude

MAES, Nicolaes

MARKS, Barnett Samuel

MARLOW, William

MARSHALL, Thomas Falcon

MARTIN, John

Master of UTTENHEIM

MENINSKY, Bernard

MENPES, Mortimer

MINTON, John

MONNOYER, Jean-Baptiste

MOORE, Albert

MORE, Jacob

MORLAND, George

MORRIS & COMPANY, London

MORRIS, Phillip Richard

NASH, Paul

NEEFFS THE ELDER, Peeter

NICHOLSON, William

NOLAND, Kenneth

NONO, Luigi

NOWELL, Arthur T

OLIVER, Isaac

OLSSON, Julius

ORPEN, Sir William

PALMER, Samuel

PASMORE, Victor

PASSEROTTI, Bartolomeo

PEACOCK, Ralph

PEAKE, Robert

PEPLOE, Samuel John

PIERRE, Jean-Baptiste Marie

PIPER, John

PISSARRO, Camille

PISSARRO, Lucien

PITATI, Bonifazio de'

POKITONOV, Ivan

POYNTER, Sir Edward John

PRETI, Mattia

PRINSEP, Valentine Cameron

PROUT, Samuel

PULZONE, Scipione

RAEBURN, Henry

RAMSAY, Allan

RAVEN, Samuel

RECCO, Giuseppe

RENOIR, Pierre Auguste

REYNOLDS, Joshua

RILEY, Bridget

ROMANELLI, attributed to Giovanni

ROMNEY, George

ROOKER, Michael Angelo

ROSA, Salvator

ROSSETTI, Dante Gabriel

ROWLANDSON, Thomas

SAMACCHINI, Orazio

SANDBY, Paul

SCHMALZ, Herbert G

SCOTT, William

SEGANTINI, Giovanni

SERRES, Dominic

SETCHEL, Elizabeth

SEVERN, Joseph

SHAW, Byam

SHEE, Martin Archer

SICKERT, Walter

SMITH, Jack

SMITH, Matthew

SOLIMENA, Francesco

SPENCER, Stanley

STERN, Ignaz

STEWART, Julius L.

STOKES, Adrian Scott

STRANG, William

STRINGA, Francesco

STROZZI, Bernardo

SUTHERLAND, Graham

SWAINE, Francis

TACCONI, Innocenzo

TALMAGE, Algernon

TASSEL, Jean

THE BOWMORE PAINTER

TILBORGH the younger, Gillis van

TUNNARD, John

TURNER, J.M.W.

UNKNOWN

UNKNOWN [Byzantine, Crete 15th century]

van de VELDE the younger and studio, Willem

van de VELDE, Esaias

VAN DEN HECKEN, Abraham

van der AST, Balthasar

VAN DYCK, Anthony

van MIEREVELD, attributed to Michiel Jansz

van MIEREVELD, Michiel Jansz

van OS, Jan

van RUISDAEL, Jacob

van RUYSDAEL, Salomon

van STRIJ, Jacob

VARLEY, John

VERBOOM, Adriaen Hendricksz.

VERELST, Simon

VERNET, Claude-Joseph

WARD, James

WARHOL, Andy

WATERHOUSE, J W

WATTS, George Frederick

WESTALL, Richard

WHEATLEY, Francis

WILSON, Richard

WOUWERMAN, Philips

WRIGHT of Derby, Joseph