You are browsing:

Collection   >>
Australian Art   >>
     Paintings

 

 

Australian :: Paintings

go to image view

ABBOTT, Clem

ABBOTT, Douglas Kwarlple

ABDULLA, Ian W.

ADAMSON, Imiyari (Yilpi)

ADAMSON, James Hazel

ADOLFSSON, Victor

AERFELDT, Christine

AKEMARR, Edie Holmes

AKEMARR, Eileen Bonney

AKEMARR, Lilly Morton

AKEMARR, Margaret Ross

ALADJEM, Maurice

ALDIS, Paul

ALLEN, Davida

ALLEN, Ronnie

ALLPORT, Henry Curzon

AMOR, Rick

ANDERSON, William

ANDRAE, Craige

ANDREW, Brook

ANGAS, after George French

ANGAS, George French

ANGUS, Max

ANNOIS, Len

APETYARR, Margaret Turner

APPLETON, Jean

APUATIMI, Declan

APUATIMI, Jean Baptist

APWERL, Betty Mills

APWERL, Vicki Holmes

ARJONA, Hayley

ARKLEY, Howard

ARMSTRONG, Elizabeth Caroline

ARTIST UNKNOWN

ASHLEY, Djardie

ASHTON, Howard

ASHTON, James

ASHTON, Julian

ASHTON, Will

ASPDEN, David

ASPINALL, Michael

ATIRA ATIRA, Michael

ATIRA-ATIRA, Tjulkiwa

ATKINS, Peter

attributed to NANDABITTA

ATYEO, Sam

AULD, James Muir

AULD, Mrs E. H.

AUSTIN, Daryl

BAARDJARAY NGANJMIRRA, Bobby

BACKLER, Joseph

BADHAM, Herbert

BAILY, John

BAINBRIDGE (Littlewood), Leo Jack

BAKA, Peter

BAKER, Cristina Asquith

BAKER, James P.

BAKER, Kay

BAKER, Kunmanara (Jimmy)

BAKER, Maringka

BAKER, Nyukana (Daisy)

BAKER, Yanyi

BALAMANG, Bruce

BALE, Alice Marian Ellen

BALFOUR, Lawson

BALIRRBALIRR DIRDI, Bob

BALL, Adam Gustavus

BALL, Sydney

BALSON, Ralph

BANGGALA, England

BANNON, Charles

BAPALINDI, Jimmy

BARBOUR, John

BARNES, Gustave

BARNES, Minji

BARRINGER, Gwen

BARTLETT, Henry

BARTON, Del Kathryn

BATTARBEE, Rex

BAUER, Ferdinand

BECKER, Ludwig

BECKETT, Clarice

BECKETT, Gloria

BELL, David

BELL, Ronald C.

BELLETTE, Jean

BENNETT, Gordon

BERGNER, Yosl

BERKELEY, attributed to Martha

BERKELEY, Martha

BEZOR, Annette

BILINYARA, Bob

BIRD PETYARRE, Ada

BISHOP, Walter Follen

BLACK, Dorrit

BLANCHFLOWER, Brian

BOCK, attributed to Thomas

BOCK, Thomas

BOOTH, Peter

BOPIRRI, Namiyal

BORGELT, Marion

BOWEN, Stella

BOXALL, d'Auvergne

BOYD, Arthur

BOYD, David

BOYD, Emma Minnie

BRACK, John

BRITTEN, Jack

Brookes (also known as Waulangkremirri), Maureen

BROWN TJAPALTJARRI, Dudley

BROWN, Jonathan Kumintjara

BROWN, Mike

BROWNE, Richard

BRYANS, Lina

BUDGE, Milton

BULL, Knut

BULUNBULUN, Johnny

BUNGUWUY, John

BUNNY, Rupert

BURNYILA, Roy

BURTON, Hector

BURTON, Wawiriya

BUSH, Charles William

BUVELOT, Louis

BYASS, Pablo

CALVERT, Samuel

CAMPBELL Jnr, Robert

CANT, James

CARBINS, Malcolm

CARROLL, Alison (Milyika)

CARSE, J. H.

CATTAPAN, Jon

CHAPMAN, Dora

CHEN, Zhong

CHEVALIER, Nicholas

COLQUHOUN, Alexander

CONDER, Charles

COOK, Timothy

COOK, William Delafield

COOPER, Kunmanara (Kuntjil)

COOPER, Rachel

COSTANTINI, C. H.T.

CROSSLAND, J. M.

CROWLEY, Grace

CULLEN, Adam

DALLWITZ, David

DALNGADALNGA, John

DAVENPORT, Robert

DAVEY, Malpiya

DAVIDSON, Bessie

DAVIES, David

DAVILA, Juan

DAWSON, Janet

DE CHAZAL DE CHAMEREL, Toussaint Antoine

de MAISTRE, Roy

de MOLE, Fanny

DEXTER, William

DHANYULA, Tony

DICKSON, Bertha Nakamarra

DICKSON, James

DJANBARDI, Ronnie

DJUKULUL, Dorothy

DJUNMAL

DOBELL, William

DOWIE, John

DOWLING, Julie

DOWLING, Robert

DOWLING, W. P.

DOWNS, Jarinyanu David

DRYSDALE, Russell

DUKE, William

DUNCAN, George

DUNNETT, Mitch

DUTERRAU, Benjamin

DUTKIEWICZ, Ludwik

DUTKIEWICZ, Wladyslaw

EARLE, Augustus

EBATARINJA, Walter

EDWARDS, Nyinguta

FAIRWEATHER, Ian

FAULL, Chris

FEINT, Adrian

FORD, William

FORRESTER, Richard

FOX, E Phillips

FRANCIS, Ivor

FRANK, Dale

FRIEND, Donald

FROME, E. C.

FULLER, Florence

FULLER, Helen

GARRAWUN, George

GARRAWURRA, Margaret Rarru

GAYKAMANGU, James

GILES (Kurwingie), Kerry

GILES, J. W.

GILFILLAN, J. A.

GILL, H. P.

GILL, Reverend Samuel

GILL, S. T.

GLEESON, James

GLOVER, Henry Heath

GLOVER, John

GOODWIN, Tuppy

GOTJABAWUY, Rita

GOULD, W.B.

GOULDSMITH, Edmund

GRANITES, Maisie Napangardi

GRAYSON, Richard

GREGORY, George F.

GREY-SMITH, Guy

GRIGGS, Les

GRUNER, Elioth

GUDTHAYKUDTHAY, Philip

GUMANA, Birrikitji

GUNINGBAL, Robin

GWYNNE, Marjorie

HALL, Bernard

HAMBIDGE, Alice

HAMBIDGE, Helen

HAMILTON, George

HANRAHAN, Barbara

HARRIS, Brent

HARRIS, Mary P.

HART, Anton

HART, Conway

HASELTON, Louise

HELE, Ivor

HEYSEN, Hans

HEYSEN, Nora

HICK, Jacqueline

HILDER, J. J.

HILL, after Charles

HILL, Charles

HINDER, Frank

HOBAN, Paul

HOGAN, Estelle

HOGAN, Simon

HOOD, Cherry

HUDDLESON, Jack

IACOBELLI, Aldo

IMBARNDARINJA, Lindsay

IRVINE, John

JACK, Weaver

JACKSON, James R.

JAKAMARRA, Jacko Gordon

JAKAMARRA, Ronnie Lawson

JAMINJI, Paddy

JANGARRA, Ignatia

JANGARRA, Waigan

JANSSEN, Jacob

JAPANANGKA, Alby Stockman

JAPANGARDI, Tim McCormack

JOHNSTONE, H J

JOONGOORRA, Billy Thomas

JULI, Mabel

JUMBAGUYA

KANARI, Daisy

KANTILLA, Gertrude

KANTILLA, Kitty

KANTILLA, Margaret Anne

KARADADA, Lily

KARADADA, Manila Peter

KARADADA, Rosie

KAWINY, Tjampawa Katie

KAY, Sarah

KELLY, Bronwyn

KEMARRE, Abie Loy

KEN, Brenton

KEN, Iwana

KEN, Ray

KEN, Sylvia

KEN, Tjungkara

KENNEDY, Edith

KNGWARREY, Chloe Morton

KNGWARREY, Elizabeth Bonney

KNGWARREY, Joyreen Holmes

KNGWARREY, Yvonne Bonney

KNGWARREYE, Emily Kame

KUBARRKU, Mick

KULPIDGA

KUMUTUN

KUYATA, Yipati

LAMBERT, George W

LARIBA

LARTER, Richard

LEASON, Percy

LEWIN, John William

LEWIS, Margaret Napangarti

LEWIS, Niningka

LIGHT, Colonel William

LINDSAY, Lionel

LIONEL, Pantjiti

LOCK, Christian

LONG, Sydney

LONGSTAFF, John

LYCETT, Joseph

LYTTLETON, Thomas

MacCORMAC, Andrew

MacPHERSON, Robert

MACQUEEN, Kenneth

MALANGI, Dr David Daymirringu

MALTHOUSE, Harold

MALWANGA, Samuel

MAMARIKA, Minimini

MANN, Maria

MARAWILI, Djambawa

MARDIGAN, attributed to Charles

MAREK, Dusan

MAREK, Voitre

MARIKA, attributed to Mathaman

MARIKA, attributed to Mawalan

MARIKA, Banduk

MARIKA, Mathaman

MARIKA, Mawalan

MARIKA, Wandjuk

MARMURU, attributed to Nanyin

MARRALWANGA, Peter

MARRPUMA, Jack

MARTENS, Conrad

MARTIN, Judy Napangardi

Martin, Margaret Burns Pampiriya Nungurrayi

MAWURNDJUL, John

MAYMURU, Narritjin

MAYMURU-WHITE, Naminapu

McCAHON, Colin

McCUBBIN, Frederick

McINNES, W B

McKENZIE, Queenie

MCLEAN, Pantjiti Mary

MEADMORE, Clement

MEESON, Dora

MELDRUM, Max

MENPES, Mortimer

MEREDITH, Louisa Anne

MICK, Maxine Kanakiya

MILAYBUMA, David

MILLER, Godfrey

MILLER, Samuel

MILPURRURRU, George

MINCHIN, R E

MINGELMANGANU, Alec

MINUTJUKUR, Makinti

MINYINTIRI, Dickie

MIRRIKKURIYA, Les

MITCHELL, Kunmarnanya

MOKETARINJA, Richard

MOLLY

MONGKORRERRE, Abraham

MOODOO, Hilda

MOORE, Barbara Mbitjana

MOSQUITO, Greg

MUDUK, Jimmy

MUNDUWALAWALA, Ginger Riley

MUNDY, Henry

MUNGATOPI, Deaf Tommy

MUNGKURI, Peter

MUNNUNGGURITJ, Watjung

MUNTI, Betty Kutunga

MUNUNGGURITJ, attributed to Yäma

MUNUNGGURR, attributed to Bandaka

MURRUMURRU, attributed to Dick Nguleingulei

MUSGRAVE, John

NABEGEYO, Bilinyara

NABUNU, attirbuted to Spider Namirriki

NABUNU, Spider Namirrikki

NADJAMERREK AO, Lofty Bardayal

NAIN, Clinton

NAKAMARRA, Daisy Leura

NAKAMARRA, Doreen Reid

NAKAMARRA, Emma Nelson

NAMADJERREK, Alfred

NAMARNYILK, Jimmy

NAMATJIRA, Albert

NAMATJIRA, Enos

NAMATJIRA, Ewald

NAMATJIRA, Jillian

NAMATJIRA, Keith

NAMATJIRA, Kevin

NAMIRRKKI, Ivan

NAMOK, Rosella

NAMPITJINPA, Nyurapayia

NAMUNDJA, Samuel

NANGALA JUGADAI, Narputta

NANGALA, Yinarupa

NANGAPIANA

NAPALJARRI, Kitty

NAPALTJARRI, Helen Nelson

NAPALTJARRI, Linda Syddick Tjungkiya

NAPALTJARRI, Ngoia Pollard

NAPALTJARRI, Wentja Morgan

NAPANANGKA, Kumantjayi (Makinti)

NAPANANGKA, Liddy Walker

NAPANANGKA, Lorna Brown

NAPANANGKA, Maggie White

NAPANANGKA, Topsy Collins

NAPANANGKA, Walangkura

NAPANGARDI, Dorothy Robinson

NAPANGARDI, Lilly Kelly

NAPANGARDI, Rene Robinson

NAPANGARDI, Rosie Watson

NAPANGATI, Yukultji

NAPURRULA, Marlee

NAPURRULA, Mitjili

NEEDHAM, Frederick Miller

NELSON, Liddy Nakamarra

NEWMARCH, Ann

NGAL, Kathleen

NGAL, Polly

NGALLAMETTA, Mavis

NGAMANDARA, Terry

NGANJIMIRA, Robin

NGULANGULEI MURRUMURRU, Dick

NICHOLAS, Hilda Rix

NICKOLLS, Trevor

NIXON, John

NJIMINJUMA, Jimmy

NOBLE, Richard

NOLAN, Sidney

NORTH, Ian

NUMBULMOORE, Charlie

NUNGURRAYI, Gabriella Possum

NUNGURRAYI, Lynette Corby

NUNGURRAYI, Michelle Possum

NUNGURRAYI, Muntja

NUNGURRAYI, Naata

NUNGURRAYI, Sheila Dixon

NYINAWANGA, Brian

O'BRIEN, Justin

O'CHIN, Ardin

OLDFIELD, Eva Nungarrayi

ONUS, Lin

OSTOJA-KOTKOWSKI, Stanislaus

PALPATJA, Kunmanara (Tiger)

PAREROULTJA, Edwin

PAREROULTJA, Otto

PATERSON, John Ford

PATTERSON, Ambrose

PAYUNGKA, Timmy Tjapangati

PEACOCK, George

PENNINGTON, Myrtle

PERCEVAL, John

PERRURLE, Billy Benn

PETRUSEVICS, Andrew

PETYARRE, Anna

PETYARRE, Gloria

PETYARRE, Greeny Purvis

PETYARRE, Kathleen

PETYARRE, Nancy

PETYARRE, Violet

PIGUENIT, W C

PIKE, Jimmy

PINNOLE, Michael

PLATTEN, Anna

PLATTEN, Bronwyn

PLAYFORD, Thomas

POMPEY, Kunmanara (Tali Tali)

POPPERWELL, George

PORKILARI, Marie Celine

POWER, Septimus

PRESTON, Margaret

PRICE, Jane

PROCTOR, Thea

PROUT, John Skinner

PUGH, Clifton

PUKAMIRRI, Mary

PUMANI, Milatjari

PUNGKAI

PUPUJUA, Allan

PURUNTATAMERI, Blanch

PURVES SMITH, Peter

PWERL, Cowboy Loy

PWERLE, Angelina Ngal

QUEAMA, Kunmanara

QUINN, James

RAGLESS, Max

RAMSAY, Hugh

Redford, Scott

REES, Lloyd

REID, Cliff

REYNELL, Gladys

REYNOLDS, George A.

RIEBE, Anton

RILEY, Ashley

ROBERTS, Douglas

ROBERTS, Nina

ROBERTS, Tom

ROBERTSHAW, Freda

ROBERTSON, Christian Clare

ROBINSON, William

ROHDE, Kate

ROONEY, Robert

ROSS, Alfred

RUBUNTJA, Wenten

RUPERT, Nura

RUSSELL, John

SAINTHILL, Loudon

SANSOM, Gareth

SAUERBIER, Kathleen

SCHLICHT, Rollin

SCHRAMM, Alexander

SCOBIE, Narpula Napurrula

SELLS, Alfred

SENBERGS, Jan

SHAW, attributed to James

SHAW, James

SHAW, R.H.

SIERP, A. F.

SIMMS, Nulbingka

SKIPPER, John Michael

SKIPPER, Peter

SMART, Jeffrey

SMITH, Eric

SMITH, Grace Cossington

SMITH, Mervyn

STANLEY, Tjariya (Nungalka)

STARNES, William

STEPHENS, A

STEVENS, Keith

STEVENS, Kunmanara (Eileen Yaritja)

STOCKS, Ernest D

STOKES, Constance

STONE, J.D.

STREETON, Arthur

STRUTT, William

SURPRISE, Wakartu Cory

TANNER, Edwin

TANNERT, Louis

TAPAYA, Kunmanara (Nyuwara)

TAPAYA, Tjunkaya

TASMAN, Rosie Napurrurka

TAYLOR, Howard

TAYLOR, Rod

THAKE, Eric

THALASSOUDIS, Jim

THOMAS, Rover

THOMAS, W.R.

THOMAS, Yarangka Elaine

TIBBITS, William

TILLERS, Imants

TINGIMA, Kunmanara (Wingu)

TJAKAMARRA (Old Mick), Mick Wallangkarri

TJAKAMARRA, Anatjari

TJAKAMARRA, Freddy West

TJAKAMARRA, John Kipara

TJAKAMARRA, Long Jack Phillipus

TJAKAMARRA, Michael Nelson

TJALKURI, Bernard

TJAMPITJIN, Boxer Milner

TJAMPITJIN, Sam

TJAMPITJINPA, Kaapa Mbitjana

TJAMPITJINPA, Ronnie

TJAMPITJINPA, Tim Woods

TJANGALA, George

TJANGALA, Uta Uta

TJAPALTJARRI, attributed to Clifford Possum

TJAPALTJARRI, Bill Whiskey

TJAPALTJARRI, Billy Stockman

TJAPALTJARRI, Charlie Egalie

TJAPALTJARRI, Clifford Possum

TJAPALTJARRI, Mick Namerari

TJAPALTJARRI, Paddy Sims

TJAPALTJARRI, Richard Payton

TJAPALTJARRI, Tim Leura

TJAPANANGKA, Colin Dixon

TJAPANANGKA, Long Tom

TJAPANANGKA, Tjumpo

TJAPANGARTI, Wimmitji

TJAPANGATI, Kanya

TJUNGARRAYI, Charlie Tarawa

TJUNGARRAYI, Paddy Carroll

TJUNGURRAYI, George

TJUNGURRAYI, Harper Morris

TJUNGURRAYI, Two Bob

TJUNGURRAYI, Yala Yala Gibbs

TJUPURRULA, Donkeyman Lee

TJUPURRULA, Johnny Warangkula

TJUPURRULA, Turkey Tolson

TJUTJUNA, Harry

TREISTER, Suzanne

TRENERRY, Horace

TRISTRAM, J.W.

TUCK, Ruth

TUCKER, Albert

TUCKSON, Tony

TULLOCH, David

TUNKIN, Kani Patricia

TURNER NAMPITJINPA, Sonda

TURNER, J.A.

ULITJIRRI, Thompson

UNDERWOOD, Roy

UNGWANAKA, Nahasson

Unknown

UPTON, John

VASSILIEFF, Danila

VICKERS, Trevor

von GUÉRARD, Eugene

WAINBURRANGA, Paddy Fordham

WAKELIN, Roland

WALLER, Napier

WALUNYDJULALIL, Lena

WANAMBI, attributed to Mithili

WANGIN, Barney

WANIMALIL, John

WARD, Ngipi

WARLAPINNI, Freda

WASSI, Peggi

WATKINS, Dick

WATSON, Jenny

WATSON, Judy

WATSON, Kunmanara [Nyankulya Walyampari]

WATSON, Polly Napangardi

WATSON, Puntjina Monica

WATSON, Tommy

WEBB, George

WEI, Guan

WEIR, Barbara

WESTALL, William

WHEELER, Charles

WHISSON, Ken

WHITE, John

WHITEHEAD, Isaac

WHITELEY, Brett

WIKILYIRI, Ginger

WILKIE, Leslie

WILLIAMS, Fred

WILLIAMS, George Gilbert Hotspur

WILLIAMS, Phyllis Naparrula

WILLIAMSON, Ruby Tjangawa

WILLIRRA

WINDLASS, Tjuwilya

WITHERS, Walter

WOOD, Jimmy

WOODHOUSE, Frederick

WOODS, Tjaduwa

WOODS, Treasy

WORTH, Margaret

WUBUKWUBUK, Clara

WULANJBIRR, Timothy

WULULU, Jimmy

WURRAMARA, Dakilarra

WURRAMARA, Mangangina

YALIOWA

YALWANGA, Billy

YIRAWALA, Billy

YIRRAWURR, Susan

YOUNG, Nyayati Stanley

YOUNG, William Blamire

YUNUPINGU, attributed to Munggerawuy

YUNUPINGU, Gulumbu

YUNUPINGU, Munggerawuy