DETAIL ::Keith P. PHILLIPS :: Pyrotechny :: 1945, Adelaide :: Gift of the Phillips Family 2004






Follow Nick on Twitter @Mitzevich

Nick Mitzevich


Deputy Director

Mark Horton

Assistant Director, Artistic Programs

Lisa Slade

Associate to the Director

Lindsay Brookes

Manager, Operations and Projects

Kym Hulme

Management Accountant

Bill Stathoulis

Administrative Services Coordinator

Margaret Bicknell                      



Executive Officer, Benefaction and Membership

Charlotte Smith

Membership/Foundation Officer

Robyn Lademan

Coordinator, Benefaction

Gloria Strzelecki

Bookings and Database Officer

Victoria Cnotek


Communications Manager

Marika Lucas-Edwards


Head of Marketing and Image Services

Susie Barr

Senior Marketing Coordinator

Heidi Chamberlain

Graphic Designer, Marketing and Exhibitions

Jacqueline Schaare

Senior Coordinator, Image Services

Tracey Dall


Saul Steed

Photography & Logistics Officer

Stewart Adams


Development Manager

Gillian Mercer

Marketing and Development Officer

Rosie Riggir



Exhibitions & Public Programs Coordinator

Megan McEvoy

Exhibitions & Public Programs Officer

Anika Williams

Exhibitions & Public Programs Officer

Alex Reinhold


Front of House Coordinator

Cate Parkinson


DECD Education Manager

Mark Fischer

Education Support Officer

Ryan Sims


Senior Curator of Prints, Drawings & Photographs

Julie Robinson

Curator of Australian Paintings & Sculpture

Tracey Lock

Curator of Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art

Nici Cumpston

Curator of Asian Art

James Bennett

Curator of Contemporary Art

Leigh Robb

Curator of European and North American Art

Tony Magnusson

Curator of European & Australian Decorative Arts

Rebecca Evans

Assistant Curator Asian Art

Russell Kelty

Associate Curator of Prints, Drawings & Photographs

Maria Zagala

Assistant Curator of Prints, Drawings & Photographs

Alice Clanachan

Associate Curator of Australian Paintings & Sculpture

Gloria Strzelecki

Associate Curator of Australian Paintings, Sculpture and Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art

Elle Freak



Curatorial Administrative Assistant (shared position)

Heather Brooks

Curatorial Administrative Assistant (shared position)

Miranda Comyns



Information Manager

Jin Whittington

Library Technician

Ju Phan



Manager, Information Technology

David Mikos

Information Technology Support Officer

John O'Rielley




Jan Robison

Associate Registrar, Exhibitions & Loans

Vicki Petrusevics

Associate Registrar, Collections Management

Georgia Hale

Registration Assistant

Anne Wright

Collection Database Assistant

Sue Smith

Senior Registration Officer

Tim Tyler

Registration Officer

Noel White

Registration Officer

John Webster

Registration Officer

Stephen Oates

Registration Officer

Graham Christopher

Registration Officer

Richard King

Registration Officer

Daniel Schutt



 Manager, Publications & Sales

Antonietta Itropico



Gallery Shop Manager

Tisha Ashworth

Gallery Shop Supervisor

Suzi Clift

Gallery Shop Assistant

Lorinda Curnow




Darren Hehir


Franz Nieuwenhuizen


Tracey Whiting (Chair)
Susan Armitage
Neil Balnaves AO
Anne Edwards AO
Joshua Fanning
John Phillips
Adrian Tisato
Jane Yuile


Detail: Keith P. Phillips, Pyrotechny, 1945, Adelaide, Gift of the Phillips Family 2004.


AGSA CONNECTwithUS Y WEB button 200x100 Final

Art Gallery of South Australia
North Terrace
Adelaide SA 5000
T 61 8 8207 7000
F 61 8 8207 7070
Email the Art Gallery

Open daily 10 am to 5 pm
(closed 25 December)