DETAIL ::Keith P. PHILLIPS :: Pyrotechny :: 1945, Adelaide :: Gift of the Phillips Family 2004

Organisation

Staff

 

Director
Follow Nick on Twitter @Mitzevich

Nick Mitzevich

Deputy Director

Mark Horton

Associate to the Director

Lindsay Brookes

Senior Project Officer, Finance and Capital Assets

Kym Hulme

Management Accountant

Bill Stathoulis

Administrative Services Coordinator

Margaret Bicknell

 

 

Head of Marketing & Development

Susie Barr

Development Manager

Suzy Dimaline

Communications Manager

Marika Lucas-Edwards

Senior Marketing Coordinator

Heidi Chamberlain

Development Officer

Lisa Wilson

 

 

Exhibitions & Public Programs Manager

David O'Connor

Exhibitions & Public Programs Coordinator

Megan McEvoy

Exhibitions & Public Programs Officer (shared position)

Anika Williams

 

 

Project Curator

Lisa Slade

Adelaide Biennial of Australian Art Assistant

Serena Wong

 

 

DECS Education Manager

Mark Fischer

Education Officer

Ryan Sims

 

 

Executive Officer, Benefaction and Membership

Charlotte Smith

Coordinator, Contemporary Collectors and Departure

Cate Stanford

Membership/Foundation Officer

Robyn Lademan

Bookings and Database Officer

Aimee Phillips

   

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Visual Arts Festival
Festival Executive Producer

Mimi Crowe

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Visual Arts Festival
Festival Artistic Director

Nici Cumpston

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Visual Arts Festival
Festival Curator

Edwina Circuitt

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Visual Arts Festival
Festival Public Program Manager

Angela Flynn

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Visual Arts Festival
Festival Coordinator

Tracey Dall

   

Senior Curator of Prints, Drawings & Photographs

Julie Robinson

Curator of Australian Paintings & Sculpture

Tracey Lock-Weir

Curator of European and North American Art

Jane Messenger


Curator of European & Australian Decorative Arts
Follow Robert on Instagram @Robert_reason

Robert Reason

Curator of Asian Art

James Bennett

Assistant Curator Asian Art

Russell Kelty

Associate Curator of Prints, Drawings & Photographs

Maria Zagala

Assistant Curator of Prints, Drawings & Photographs

Alice Clanachan

Associate Curator of Australian Paintings, Sculpture and Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art

Elle Freak

Curatorial Administrative Assistant (shared position)

Heather Brooks

Curatorial Administrative Assistant (shared position)

Miranda Comyns

 

 

Information Manager

Jin Whittington

Library Technician

Ju Phan

 

 

Manager, Information Technology

David Mikos

Information Technology Support Officer

John O'Rielley

 

 

Registrar

Jan Robison

Associate Registrar, Exhibitions & Loans

Vicki Petrusevics

Associate Registrar, Collections Management

Georgia Hale

Registration Assistant

Anne Wright

Collection Database Assistant

Sue Smith

Senior Registration Officer

Tim Tyler

Registration Officer

Noel White

Registration Officer

John Webster

Registration Officer

Stephen Oates

Registration Officer

Graham Christopher

Registration Officer

Richard King

Registration Officer

Daniel Von Schutt

 

 

Manager, Publications & Sales

Antonietta Itropico

Publications Officer: Image Sales and Rights

Laura Masters

Publications Officer, Logistics & Digital Imaging

Stewart Adams

Publications Officer, Digital Imaging

Saul Steed

 

 

Gallery Shop Manager

Tisha Ashworth

Gallery Shop Supervisor

Suzi Clift

Gallery Shop Assistant

Lorinda Curnow

 

 

Front of House Coordinator

Cate Parkinson

 

 

Artisan/Carpenter

Darren Hehir

Artisan/Painter

Franz Nieuwenhuizen


Board

Michael Abbott AO QC (Chairman)  

Neil Balnaves AO

Anne Edwards AO 

John Phillips

Sandra Sdraulig  

Sue Tweddell

Tracey Whiting  

Dick Whitington QC  

 

 


Detail: Keith P. Phillips, Pyrotechny, 1945, Adelaide, Gift of the Phillips Family 2004.